CHESS CORNWALL
Welcome to the website of the Cornwall County Chess Association
Online
Contact
Clubs
ECF Ratiing
Current season
Games
Information
County team
Archive
Links
4NCL Online League (Season 8)
20000 Cornishmen
Trelawny's Army (Division 2)
Round 1: 23 January 2024
Round 2: 6 February 2024
Trelawny's Army
1½ - 2½
Oxford 2
Shropshire & Friends 3
2 - 1½
Trelawny's Army
1
1897
Lloyd Retallick
0 - 1
Edgar Wilson
2005
1
1730
Liam Penny
½ - ½
Lloyd Retallick
1897
2
1872
Mark Hassall
0 - 1
Neil Staples
1946
2
1746
Stephen Priesley
1 - 0
Jamie Morgan
1773
3
1773
Jamie Morgan
1 - 0
Selikem Amoako
1801
3
Default
0 - 1
Default
4
1573
Bryan Jones
½ - ½
Graham Cole
1824
4
1639
David Johnson
1 - 0
Peter Doubleday
1365
Penalty
(
½
) - 0
Round 3: 20 February 2024
Round 4: 5 March 2024
Trelawny's Army
1½ - 2½
Wessex Some Stars B
Warwickshire Bears
1 - 3
Trelawny's Army
1
1897
Lloyd Retallick
1 - 0
Peter Anderson
2036
1
1952
Pranav Mathur
0 - 1
Lloyd Retallick
1897
2
1872
Mark Hassall
½ - ½
Richard Allis
2008
2
1846
Vihaan Mathur
1 - 0
Mark Hassall
1872
3
1773
Jamie Morgan
0 - 1
Rajasekhar Pentakota
1973
3
164
Zain Amir
0 - 1
Jamie Morgan
1773
4
1573
Bryan Jones
0 - 1
Roger Marsh
1907
4
1157
Anvikkashri Prabhakharan
0 - 1
Anthony Rundle
1524
Round 5: Played on 19 March 2024
Round 6: Played on 2 April 2024
Trelawny's Army
½ - 3½
Ashfield Anonymous A
Stroud All Play
2 - 2
Trelawny's Army
1
1897
Lloyd Retallick
0 - 1
David Coates
2032
1
2303
Duncan Dicks
1 - 0
Lloyd Retallick
1897
2
1773
Jamie Morgan
0 - 1
Richard Truman
1844
2
1575
Adrian Walker
½ - ½
Jamie Morgan
1773
3
1524
Anthony Rundle
½ - ½
Alex Combie
1917
3
1424
Kevin Markey
0 - 1
Anthony Rundle
1524
4
1398
Maria Evdokimova
0 - 1
John Garnett
1861
4
1444
Joe Feeley
½ - ½
Ian Renshaw
1395
1
2
3
4
Cornish Choughs (Division 2)
Round 1: 23 January 2024
Round 2: 6 February 2024
Cornish Choughs
1 - 3
Guildford 2
Ashfield Anonymous C
4 - 0
Cornish Choughs
1
1465
Peter Doubleday
1 - 0
Anthony Garrood
1566
1
1668
Neil Graham
1 - 0
Maria Evdokimova
1398
2
1395
Ian Renshaw
0 - 1
Nathaniel Butcher
1510
2
1653
Robert Taylor
1 - 0
Philip May
1379
3
1398
Maria Evdokimova
0 - 1
Claire Vincent
1547
3
1538
Eldars Gulijev
1 - 0
Ian Renshaw
1395
4
1379
Philip May
0 - 1
Adam Kelly
896
4
1565
John Hart
1 - 0
Hugh Brown
1267
Round 3: 20 February 2024
Round 4: 5 March 2024
Cornish Choughs
0 - 4
Lenzi Basilisks
Cornish Choughs
½ - 3½
Wessex Some Stars E
1
1524
Anthony Rundle
0 - 1
Neev Lukhi
1659
1
1395
Ian Renshaw
½ - ½
Steven Charles
1693
2
1397
Philip Spargo
0 - 1
Kanishka Bhatia
1660
2
1379
Philip May
0 - 1
Hugo Melling
1669
3
1379
Philip May
0 - 1
Sumanth Prakash
1435
3
1241
John James
0 - 1
Robert Halse
1627
4
1267
Hugh Brown
0 - 1
Tavish Railwani
1220
4
1267
Hugh Brown
0 - 1
Douglas Blythe
1620
Round 5: Played on 19 March 2024
Round 6: Played on 2 April 2024
Hertford 2
3½ - ½
Cornish Choughs
Cornish Choughs
(½) - 4
Wells Hartbreakers
1
1656
David Rudd
½ - ½
Ian Renshaw
1395
1
1398
Maria Evdokimova
0 - 1
Alice Lampard
1987
2
1619
Nick Wooster
1 - 0
Philip May
1379
2
1379
Philip May
0 - 1
John Waterfield
1924
3
1550
Steve Zsibrita
1 - 0
Hugh Brown
1267
3
1267
Hugh Brown
0 - 1
Chris Strong
1807
4
Default
1 - 0
Default
4
Default
0 - 1
Default
Penalty
(½) - 0
1
2
3
4
4NCL Online League index
Last updated 11/4/2024